Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fillmore, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fillmore, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fillmore, Ut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8117,339
BustAfghanistan 12,1667,560
BatnaAlgeria 9,5935,961
BecharAlgeria 9,3635,818
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4385,865
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4725,886
BiskraAlgeria 9,6345,987
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2406,363
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2187,592
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3877,698
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3847,695
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6557,864
ByrdAntarctica 13,2388,226
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0396,238
BarilocheArgentina 9,8366,112
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8766,137
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9938,074
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2457,609
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2908,880
BrestBelarus 9,0305,611
BrusselsBelgium 8,2875,150
Belize CityBelize 3,3282,068
BeninBenin 11,6407,233
BohiconBenin 11,5527,179
BermudaBermuda 4,3162,682
BageBrazil 9,8636,129
BambuiBrazil 9,5105,909
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7726,072
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0805,642
BarcelosBrazil 6,7084,169
BarraBrazil 9,0455,620
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4545,254
BarreirasBrazil 8,9805,580
BelémBrazil 7,8884,902
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6586,002
BelterraBrazil 7,4564,633
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8195,480
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8826,141
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1905,711
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0335,613
BrevesBrazil 7,7414,810
BurgasBulgaria 10,0906,270
BurundiBurundi 14,4748,994
BatouriCameroon 12,7287,909
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4372,136
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,366849
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0111,871
Banff, AbCanada 1,382859
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8181,751
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5232,811
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,261784
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8641,159
Blue River, BcCanada 1,559969
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9531,835
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,1311,324
Brandon, MbCanada 1,559969
Broadview, SkCanada 1,481920
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3292,690
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,8031,121
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2363,254
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,9971,241
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3172,061
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0448,105
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,8377,977
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2706,382
BeijingChina 9,9476,181
BarranquillaColombia 4,8483,013
Benito SalasColombia 5,4793,405
BogotáColombia 5,4093,361
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0125,600
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6368,474
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5998,451
BaniDominican Republic 4,6442,886
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5862,850
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6692,901
BahariyaEgypt 11,5197,158
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5527,179
BiarritzFrance 8,5145,290
BordeauxFrance 8,4635,259
BrestFrance 7,9864,963
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4004,599
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,3994,598
BitamGabon 12,6957,889
BanjulGambia 9,5575,939
BerlinGermany 8,5765,329
BrockenGermany 8,5115,289
BokeGuinea 9,8836,141
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,7536,060
BudapestHungary 9,2625,755
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2765,764
BangaloreIndia 14,1498,792
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8778,623
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1648,180
BikanerIndia 12,5467,796
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,5038,391
BabolsarIran 11,4607,121
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5627,806
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3147,030
Bandar LengehIran 12,6127,837
BirjandIran 11,9807,444
BushehrIran 12,2617,619
BaghdadIraq 11,6307,227
BasraIraq 12,0147,465
BelmulletIreland 7,2934,532
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4814,649
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7246,042
BergamoItaly 8,9725,576
BolognaItaly 9,1505,686
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9905,586
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8166,100
BrindisiItaly 9,8266,106
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0926,893
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9286,791
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4396,487
BeirutLebanon 11,2697,002
BenghaziLibya 10,7216,662
BirzaiLithuania 8,6885,399
BitolaMacedonia 9,9576,187
BlantyreMalawi 15,9149,889
BvumbweMalawi 15,9409,905
BintuluMalaysia 13,4208,339
BamakoMali 10,3266,417
Bko-SMali 10,3396,425
BougounMali 10,4576,498
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,1295,673
BaitagMongolia 10,2626,377
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8196,101
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5385,927
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4695,884
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5965,963
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9986,213
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4165,851
BulganMongolia 9,6375,988
BhamawMyanmar 12,3427,670
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1927,576
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4647,124
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1132,556
BilmaNiger 11,4447,111
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2877,014
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9014,288
BergenNorway 7,6024,724
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6044,725
BjornoyaNorway 6,8974,286
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3824,587
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4614,636
BadinPakistan 12,9428,042
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3307,662
BalakotPakistan 11,8387,356
BarkhanPakistan 12,3567,678
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6642,899
BascoPhilippines 11,3267,038
BialystokPoland 8,9195,542
BejaPortugal 8,5005,282
BragancaPortugal 8,3095,164
BistritaRomania 9,5275,920
BucharestRomania 9,8406,115
BajkitRussia 8,5305,301
BarabinskRussia 9,4785,890
BarnaulRussia 9,6285,983
BerezovoRussia 8,5715,326
BiserRussia 9,1445,682
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5035,284
BogdarinRussia 8,7445,434
BogucanyRussia 8,8435,495
BomnakRussia 8,0875,025
BorRussia 8,6545,378
BorzjaRussia 8,9945,589
BratskRussia 8,9475,560
BelgradeSerbia 9,5725,948
BoSierra Leone 10,3526,433
BontheSierra Leone 10,3206,413
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1195,667
BerberaSomalia 14,0428,726
BusanSouth Korea 9,6465,994
BadajozSpain 8,5095,287
BarcelonaSpain 8,8955,527
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4675,261
BabanusaSudan 13,0648,118
BaselSwitzerland 8,7095,412
BernSwitzerland 8,7565,441
BangkokThailand 13,2348,224
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2138,211
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9668,057
BizerteTunisia 9,6796,015
BalikesirTurkey 10,3866,454
BursaTurkey 10,3806,450
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4837,135
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3994,598
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4684,641
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4674,640
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8504,878
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9654,950
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0535,004
Bakersfield, CaUsa 714443
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,379857
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0581,900
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3722,717
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3722,717
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0651,283
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1471,334
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,078670
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7101,684
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4772,161
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7471,086
Berkeley, CaUsa 849527
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1502,579
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3712,095
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9402,448
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5382,198
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2911,424
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 821510
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,0661,905
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3611,467
Bishop, CaUsa 557346
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,279795
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7851,730
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8421,766
Blaine, WaUsa 1,389863
Blakely, GaUsa 2,6301,634
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3252,066
Boerne, TxUsa 1,608999
Boise, IdahoUsa 606376
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1621,343
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2151,998
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4692,155
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0331,263
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3091,435
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8391,143
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7521,089
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3162,060
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9271,198
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6351,637
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8991,802
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9671,223
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,073667
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1581,341
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0101,249
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6671,036
Buckeye, AzUsa 667414
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,7591,715
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5011,554
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8371,763
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0341,264
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7401,703
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,8161,129
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2762,036
Burns, OregonUsa 761473
BajsunUzbekistan 11,4347,105
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,6973,540
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,3323,314
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7339,777
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7429,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -