Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fillmore, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fillmore, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fillmore, Ut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8397,357
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1777,567
KhostAfghanistan 11,9707,438
KunduzAfghanistan 11,6047,211
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2157,591
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0979,382
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1215,668
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8956,771
KandiBenin 11,3177,032
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,451902
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6281,633
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6251,631
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,343834
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8581,155
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0031,866
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7792,348
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2121,996
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7712,343
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,2021,990
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2596,996
KashiChina 11,2536,992
KunmingChina 12,0237,471
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5128,397
KhargaEgypt 11,8777,380
KosseirEgypt 11,9867,448
KajaaniFinland 8,0124,979
KuopioFinland 8,1435,060
KuusamoFinland 7,8884,902
KarlsruheGermany 8,6335,365
KasselGermany 8,4975,280
KonstanzGermany 8,7815,457
KumasiGhana 11,2887,015
KalamataGreece 10,3556,435
KerkiraGreece 10,0186,225
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4776,511
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8523,015
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9803,716
KankanGuinea 10,3846,453
KindiaGuinea 10,1106,282
KissidougouGuinea 10,3886,455
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6442,886
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6607,245
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6607,246
KeszthelyHungary 9,2495,747
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3833,967
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8467,983
KotaIndia 12,8357,976
KozhikodeIndia 14,3688,929
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6438,478
KermanIran 12,2397,605
KermanshahIran 11,5937,204
Khoram AbadIran 11,7207,283
KilkennyIreland 7,5434,688
KingstonJamaica 4,1472,577
KagoshimaJapan 9,8356,112
KanazawaJapan 9,0445,620
KaruizawaJapan 8,9355,552
KatsuuraJapan 8,9045,533
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9835,582
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0615,009
KobeJapan 9,2815,767
KochiJapan 9,4795,890
KofuJapan 8,9855,584
KumagayaJapan 8,8945,527
KumamotoJapan 9,7246,043
KumejimaJapan 10,5096,530
KureJapan 9,4925,898
KushiroJapan 8,0805,021
KutchanJapan 8,3165,168
KyotoJapan 9,2225,731
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1546,310
KitaleKenya 14,4598,985
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1637,558
KufraLibya 11,6107,214
KaunasLithuania 8,7785,455
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6025,345
KybartaiLithuania 8,7635,446
KarongaMalawi 15,3639,547
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8618,614
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,9728,061
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1908,818
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8918,632
KuantanMalaysia 14,0268,716
KuchingMalaysia 13,7588,550
KayesMali 9,9156,161
KeniebaMali 10,0456,242
KidalMali 10,6296,605
KitaMali 10,1756,323
KoutiaMali 10,5526,557
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5315,301
KisinevMoldova 9,7126,035
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1495,686
KhatgalMongolia 9,5805,953
KhovdMongolia 10,0596,251
KhujirtMongolia 9,8516,122
KhutagMongolia 9,6075,970
KenitraMorocco 8,8535,501
KalewaMyanmar 12,5687,810
KathaMyanmar 12,3887,698
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7048,516
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9868,070
KengtungMyanmar 12,5347,789
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2267,597
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,2419,471
KathmanduNepal 12,3787,692
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8846,763
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7217,284
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2476,989
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5327,166
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3947,080
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2176,970
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3897,077
KanoNigeria 11,6757,255
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4405,866
KarasjokNorway 7,4774,646
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4684,641
KristiansandNorway 7,8834,898
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4914,655
KhasabOman 12,6717,874
KarachiPakistan 12,9248,031
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9138,024
KhanpurPakistan 12,4907,761
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5867,821
KororPalau 11,4427,110
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1485,684
KlodzkoPoland 8,8965,528
KoszalinPoland 8,5485,312
KrakowPoland 9,0635,632
KalakanRussia 8,5645,322
KaliningradRussia 8,6735,390
KamenskoeRussia 5,8193,616
KandalaksaRussia 7,8414,873
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8784,896
KazanRussia 9,3405,804
KemRussia 8,1085,039
KerchRussia 10,1286,294
KhabarovskRussia 8,2425,122
KirenskRussia 8,6205,356
KirovRussia 9,0325,613
KljuciRussia 6,3203,927
KolpasevRussia 9,1055,658
KorfRussia 5,8903,660
KostromaRussia 8,9745,576
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3243,930
KotlasRussia 8,7115,413
KrasnodarRussia 10,2486,368
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8766,137
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3425,805
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1905,711
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7044,166
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6235,980
KurganRussia 9,5125,911
KurskRussia 9,4735,887
KyraRussia 9,2565,752
KigaliRwanda 14,4138,956
KoldaSenegal 9,7326,048
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2546,372
KosiceSlovakia 9,2505,748
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9409,905
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1865,708
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6889,127
KadugliSudan 13,2108,209
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6127,837
KassalaSudan 13,1458,168
KhartoumSudan 12,9348,037
KostiSudan 13,1748,187
KalmarSweden 8,3455,186
KaresuandoSweden 7,5014,661
KarlstadSweden 7,9924,966
KristianstadSweden 8,3105,164
KamishliSyria 11,1396,922
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2588,238
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2968,262
Khon KaenThailand 12,8527,986
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2768,250
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0338,099
KairouanTunisia 9,8296,108
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9396,798
KarsTurkey 10,8276,728
KastamonuTurkey 10,4466,491
KayseriTurkey 10,7736,694
KonyaTurkey 10,7386,673
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9376,797
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7417,296
KinlossUk 7,4044,601
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6556,000
KievUkraine 9,4385,865
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9296,170
KirovogradUkraine 9,6786,014
KlepininoUkraine 10,0316,233
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7426,054
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1515,687
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7596,065
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,2771,415
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,049652
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,514941
Keene, NhUsa 3,3822,101
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4131,500
Kenton, OkUsa 846525
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,2822,039
Kimball, NeUsa 744462
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8112,368
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,305811
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0621,903
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 876544
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5181,565
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,5482,205
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3742,718
KabompoZambia 14,9149,268
KabweZambia 15,3189,519
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3179,518
KafirondaZambia 15,1499,413
KaomaZambia 15,0519,353
KasamaZambia 15,1879,437
KasempaZambia 15,0419,347
KawambwaZambia 15,0009,321
KaroiZimbabwe 15,5879,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -