Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fillmore, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fillmore, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fillmore, Ut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7695,449
LuandaAngola 13,6688,494
LuenaAngola 14,4338,969
La PlataArgentina 9,9426,178
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3505,189
La RiojaArgentina 8,9445,558
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5635,943
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6696,630
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8895,524
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5138,397
LavertonAustralia 13,5158,399
LearmonthAustralia 15,2609,483
LongreachAustralia 12,7377,915
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7367,915
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0357,479
Low HeadAustralia 13,5208,402
LinzAustria 8,9785,579
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3454,565
LerwickUk 7,3454,565
La PazBolivia 7,6884,777
LavrasBrazil 9,6796,014
LencoisBrazil 9,2995,779
LinharesBrazil 9,9156,161
LondrinaBrazil 9,4025,843
LomBulgaria 9,7866,081
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8751,165
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4201,504
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2842,041
Langara, BcCanada 2,3061,433
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,3871,483
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,194742
London, OnCanada 2,6391,640
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9952,483
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1531,338
Lytton, BcCanada 1,448900
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6495,375
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7645,446
LanzhouChina 10,8786,760
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0057,460
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6563,514
LimonCosta Rica 4,3422,698
LarnacaCyprus 11,0896,891
LimassolCyprus 11,0846,888
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0279,338
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3798,935
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0545,005
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7452,949
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5662,837
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6882,913
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4832,786
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,4773,403
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8663,645
LuxorEgypt 11,9617,433
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5672,217
Laucala BayFiji 9,5865,957
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3335,178
Le MansFrance 8,2835,147
LilleFrance 8,2415,121
LyonFrance 8,7145,415
LambarnGabon 12,8137,962
LastourvilleGabon 13,0218,091
LibrevilleGabon 12,6587,866
LeipzigGermany 8,6265,360
LindenbergGermany 8,6345,365
LamiaGreece 10,2066,342
LarissaGreece 10,1376,299
LemnosGreece 10,2366,361
LimnosGreece 10,2406,363
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5183,429
LabeGuinea 10,0676,256
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,8222,997
La CeibaHonduras 3,5802,225
La MesaHonduras 3,5342,196
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8217,346
LudhianaIndia 12,2037,583
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9916,208
LatinaItaly 9,4885,896
LatronicoItaly 9,7786,076
LecceItaly 9,8736,135
LodwarKenya 14,3008,886
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5537,801
LiepajaLatvia 8,5325,302
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6545,378
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4745,266
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8816,140
LabuanMalaysia 13,0838,130
LuqaMalta 10,0666,255
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6773,528
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,6581,030
LashioMyanmar 12,4547,739
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1547,552
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4947,142
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8857,386
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5597,183
LagosNigeria 11,6997,270
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6394,747
LillehammerNorway 7,7514,817
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1447,546
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8525,501
LimaPeru 6,7424,190
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8147,341
LisbonPortugal 8,3645,198
LeninbadRussia 11,2086,965
LevsiRussia 9,0505,624
LungiSierra Leone 10,1846,328
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1815,705
LanzaroteSpain 8,7175,417
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5405,307
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8865,522
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9065,535
LatakiaSyria 11,1066,902
LampangThailand 12,8397,979
LoeiThailand 12,8107,961
Lop BuriThailand 13,1268,156
LomeTogo 11,5627,185
LeemingUk 7,7324,805
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3454,565
London, EnglandUk 7,9964,969
London-GatwickUk 8,0224,985
LynehamUk 7,9054,912
L’VovUkraine 9,2545,751
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6776,014
LozovajaUkraine 9,7696,070
LubnyUkraine 9,5575,939
LuckUkraine 9,2305,736
LuganskUkraine 9,8866,143
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8341,140
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,8261,135
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0951,302
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0011,244
Lake City, FlUsa 2,8521,772
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2111,996
Laketown, UtUsa 355221
Lamar, MoUsa 1,596992
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,556967
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8611,157
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 524325
Langdon, NdUsa 1,594991
Laramie, WyUsa 622386
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7421,082
Larned, KsUsa 1,164723
Las Animas, CoUsa 818509
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 407253
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0341,885
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,495929
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4622,152
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,439894
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6821,045
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,581983
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2721,412
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6831,668
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2841,420
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7671,720
Lewiston, IdUsa 909565
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5302,194
Lexington, MoUsa 1,581983
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8541,773
Libby, MtUsa 1,079670
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,343834
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9491,832
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,408875
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8451,146
Llano, TxUsa 1,500932
Lodgepole, NeUsa 825513
Long Beach, CaUsa 774481
Los Angeles, CaUsa 761473
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 780485
Los Lunas, NmUsa 679422
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0291,882
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3051,432
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1941,363
Loup City, NeUsa 1,163723
Lowville, NyUsa 3,0931,922
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,111690
Luling, TxUsa 1,6941,053
Lusk, WyUsa 784487
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8861,794
LivingstoneZambia 15,3509,539
LundaziZambia 15,5089,637
LusakaZambia 15,3919,564
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,3829,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -