Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fillmore, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fillmore, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fillmore, Ut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4015,842
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3355,801
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4255,857
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9036,775
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6995,406
RosarioArgentina 9,5985,965
RichmondAustralia 12,8107,960
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2117,588
RecifeBrazil 9,4995,903
RemansoBrazil 9,0225,606
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,1254,428
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9446,180
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7186,039
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9805,580
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,474916
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9721,226
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,413878
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,409876
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0762,533
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,410876
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3452,078
RuoqiangChina 11,0946,894
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8293,001
RandersDenmark 8,1065,037
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,4972,795
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5732,842
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3604,574
RumipambaEcuador 5,6223,493
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6657,248
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8097,338
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5767,193
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1004,412
RostockGermany 8,3795,207
RhodesGreece 10,7046,651
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3583,951
ReykhólarIceland 6,1333,811
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1953,849
RamsarIran 11,4017,085
RashtIran 11,3347,043
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6184,734
RadicofaniItaly 9,3135,787
Resia PassItaly 8,9245,546
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2615,755
RivoltoItaly 9,1165,665
Rolle PassItaly 9,0265,609
RomeItaly 9,4325,861
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4315,861
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1505,686
RumoiJapan 8,1885,088
RigaLatvia 8,5935,340
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7065,410
RodriguesMauritius 17,83211,081
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5255,919
RabatMorocco 8,8605,505
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1468,169
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8539,230
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6457,237
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8557,367
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2146,968
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2436,986
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2067,585
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2837,012
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0966,895
RivasNicaragua 4,0292,504
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6057,833
RebolyRussia 8,1325,053
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0386,238
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6087,835
RagaSudan 13,1908,196
RashadSudan 13,2078,207
RenkSudan 13,3168,275
RumbekSudan 13,5968,449
RanongThailand 13,7018,514
Roi EtThailand 12,8447,982
RizeTurkey 10,7036,651
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3817,073
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,7696,070
RomnyUkraine 9,4945,900
RovnoUkraine 9,2655,757
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7307,911
RochaUruguay 10,1146,285
Racine, WiUsa 2,0981,304
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9651,843
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 947588
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 946588
Reading, PaUsa 3,0981,925
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 861535
Red Lodge, MtUsa 735457
Redding, CaUsa 869540
Redlands, CaUsa 693430
Reno, NevadaUsa 645401
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,1621,343
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,0421,890
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,0421,890
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,8211,753
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7371,079
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,9221,816
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,439894
Rockford, IlUsa 1,9871,235
Rockville, InUsa 2,1691,348
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,501932
Rome, GaUsa 2,4941,550
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7111,063
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,001622
Roswell, NmUsa 941585
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1181,938
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8291,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -