Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fillmore, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fillmore, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fillmore, Ut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6027,210
ShkoderAlbania 9,7746,074
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5375,926
SaltaArgentina 8,6065,348
San AntonioArgentina 10,0786,262
San LuisArgentina 9,3265,795
San RafaelArgentina 9,3435,806
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7356,050
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9385,554
SarmientoArgentina 10,3426,427
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7997,953
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7917,949
SalzburgAustria 8,9585,567
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8606,748
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0756,882
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9556,808
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7344,184
SaveBenin 11,5187,158
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1185,045
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5625,942
SalvadorBrazil 9,5645,943
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7526,060
SantaremBrazil 7,4594,635
SantosBrazil 9,7926,085
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5285,921
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,0034,973
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1295,673
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8866,143
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5595,940
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7446,055
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3135,166
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8796,139
São PauloBrazil 9,7366,050
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5105,910
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9944,346
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2405,742
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4255,857
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5995,965
SobralBrazil 8,7285,424
SoureBrazil 7,8274,863
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9325,550
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0916,271
SurubimBrazil 9,4165,851
SadovoBulgaria 10,0176,225
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9986,213
SofiaBulgaria 9,9016,152
SiemreapCambodia 13,0908,135
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3222,686
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,163723
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8392,385
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,1721,350
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8002,362
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8412,387
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,530951
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4061,495
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7942,357
Scott, SkCanada 1,513940
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7882,354
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0342,507
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3862,104
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6512,269
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9591,217
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0271,260
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8241,134
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0841,295
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3532,705
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9842,476
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,310814
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,307812
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2762,657
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5475,311
SalCape Verde 8,7945,465
SantiagoChile 9,1295,673
SewellChile 9,1995,716
ShanghaiChina 10,4346,484
ShantouChina 11,4107,090
ShenyangChina 9,4155,851
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2042,612
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8703,026
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2752,657
SibenikCroatia 9,4525,873
SplitCroatia 9,4985,902
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3995,219
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0875,025
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5762,844
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7202,933
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6692,901
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5632,835
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6642,898
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6612,896
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5262,813
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6122,866
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5362,819
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7712,965
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6412,884
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5322,817
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4772,782
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6702,902
San GabrielEcuador 5,5223,431
SalloumEgypt 11,0306,854
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2657,000
SohagEgypt 11,8267,349
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7247,285
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6102,243
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3787,070
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6974,783
StrasbourgFrance 8,6315,363
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2154,484
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9134,296
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4986,523
SchleswigGermany 8,2405,120
StuttgartGermany 8,6915,401
SamosGreece 10,5276,541
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2966,398
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6066,590
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8563,018
SiguiriGuinea 10,3196,412
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5392,199
SzegedHungary 9,4235,856
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1765,702
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1233,805
SagarIndia 12,9368,038
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8597,369
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6687,251
SemnanIran 11,5977,206
ShahroudIran 11,5327,166
ShirazIran 12,2397,606
ShannonIreland 7,4484,628
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0235,607
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6325,985
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9226,165
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1195,666
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3205,792
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8656,130
SigonellaItaly 9,9556,186
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0476,864
SagaJapan 9,7146,036
SaigoJapan 9,2875,771
SakaiJapan 9,3455,807
SakataJapan 8,6605,382
SapporoJapan 8,2695,139
SaseboJapan 9,7596,064
SendaiJapan 8,6395,368
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5815,953
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6195,978
ShinjoJapan 8,6425,370
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3415,804
ShirakawaJapan 8,7665,447
ShizuokaJapan 9,0475,622
SumotoJapan 9,3295,797
SuttsuJapan 8,3575,193
SuwaJapan 8,9875,585
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7785,455
SavannakhetLaos 12,7437,919
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6625,383
SiluteLithuania 8,6495,375
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8866,143
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,77810,426
SalimaMalawi 15,7309,775
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8287,972
SibuMalaysia 13,5798,438
SanMali 10,5336,545
SegouMali 10,4226,476
SikassoMali 10,6116,594
St. BrandonMauritius 17,39110,807
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0361,886
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9566,186
SainshandMongolia 9,7696,070
SafiMorocco 8,8095,474
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9465,559
SittweMyanmar 12,9398,040
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7294,803
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5334,060
SaiqOman 13,0388,102
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6298,469
SurOman 13,1238,155
SialkotPakistan 12,0377,480
SibbiPakistan 12,3967,703
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2775,765
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1714,456
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9577,430
SandomierzPoland 9,0855,646
SniezkaPoland 8,8325,488
SuwalkiPoland 8,8165,478
SzczecinPoland 8,5545,315
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4975,280
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3234,551
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9943,103
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,69410,996
Satu MareRomania 9,4005,841
SibiuRomania 9,6375,989
SulinaRomania 9,9236,166
SadrinskRussia 9,4415,867
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4955,279
SalekhardRussia 8,2845,148
SaratovRussia 9,7326,048
SejmcanRussia 6,4684,019
SelagoncyRussia 7,6584,759
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3464,565
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3645,197
SmolenskRussia 9,0565,628
SociRussia 10,4166,473
SortovalaRussia 8,3365,180
SuntarRussia 7,9164,919
SurgutRussia 8,8595,505
SverdlovskRussia 9,3425,805
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7205,419
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2643,271
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4447,733
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0099,948
SingaporeSingapore 14,1988,823
SliacSlovakia 9,1655,695
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5695,946
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5065,907
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4485,250
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4955,279
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3745,204
SevilleSpain 8,6765,392
SennarSudan 13,1898,196
ShambatSudan 12,9278,033
ShendiSudan 12,8748,000
StenseleSweden 7,6494,753
StockholmSweden 8,1725,078
StorlienSweden 7,6324,743
SundsvallSweden 7,8754,894
SantisSwitzerland 8,8245,483
SongeaTanzania 15,5469,660
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7137,900
SongkhlaThailand 13,8628,614
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1838,192
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7558,547
SurinThailand 12,9668,057
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1816,948
SokodeTogo 11,3417,047
SfaxTunisia 9,9446,179
SousseTunisia 9,8486,120
SamsunTurkey 10,5436,551
SiirtTurkey 11,0716,879
SivasTurkey 10,7236,663
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5947,204
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7764,832
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2344,496
SarataUkraine 9,8356,112
SarnyUkraine 9,2155,727
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1266,292
SumyUkraine 9,5225,917
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7547,926
SaltoUruguay 9,6335,986
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 797495
Safford, AzUsa 696432
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3662,092
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,0471,893
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8951,178
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,240770
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6211,008
Salem, InUsa 2,2671,409
Salem, OrUsa 1,102685
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 203126
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,365848
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6471,023
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 819509
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 890553
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9943,104
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 888552
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8011,119
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 881547
Santa Maria, CaUsa 852529
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7171,688
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4141,500
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9011,803
Scott City, KsUsa 991616
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 805500
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,2671,409
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,254780
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,240771
Sedan, KsUsa 1,426886
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,355842
Selma, AlUsa 2,4111,498
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3302,069
Seymour, InUsa 2,2671,409
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3721,474
Sheridan, WyUsa 782486
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8151,128
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,395867
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,398868
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,2171,377
Southport, NcUsa 3,0991,926
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9641,221
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6941,674
Spickard, MoUsa 1,597993
Spokane, WaUsa 1,051653
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8361,141
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9441,208
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6641,034
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5812,846
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6661,035
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8971,179
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0871,297
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2472,018
State College, PaUsa 2,9291,820
State University, MsUsa 2,1941,363
State University, NmUsa 912567
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8771,788
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 499310
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7441,084
Stockton, CaUsa 786489
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,494929
Storrs, CtUsa 3,3782,099
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6831,046
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9511,834
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,003623
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6671,036
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,407874
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0471,894
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2757,006
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2703,275
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,6503,511
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4043,979
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0295,610
SocotraYemen 14,1018,763
SenangaZambia 15,0209,333
SerenjeZambia 15,3609,545
SeshekeZambia 15,2019,446
SolweziZambia 14,9819,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -