Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fillmore, Ut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fillmore, Ut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fillmore, Ut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4695,263
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8158,585
ParanaArgentina 9,5165,913
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5345,924
PehuajoArgentina 9,7986,088
PergaminoArgentina 9,6966,025
PigeArgentina 9,9276,168
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3135,787
PosadasArgentina 9,4115,848
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0785,641
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1035,657
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0126,222
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6229,708
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7559,169
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2404,499
ParakouBenin 11,4297,102
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4525,873
ParacatuBrazil 9,2265,733
ParanaBrazil 8,7895,461
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7606,065
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1045,658
ParintinsBrazil 7,3164,546
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5635,321
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7176,038
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3615,817
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9895,586
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3225,793
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5655,944
PeixeBrazil 8,6955,403
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1355,677
PicosBrazil 8,8815,519
PiraiBrazil 9,8686,132
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9605,568
PompeuBrazil 9,5235,917
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0225,606
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6034,725
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6425,992
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2864,528
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9406,177
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5885,336
PosseBrazil 9,0225,607
PlevenBulgaria 9,8846,142
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0086,219
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2058,206
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9561,215
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5502,206
Penticton, BcCanada 1,302809
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9491,832
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8621,778
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2041,370
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,524947
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3212,685
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7551,091
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6451,022
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6641,034
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8341,140
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1811,355
Princeton, BcCanada 1,568974
ParronChile 9,2035,719
Puerto AysenChile 10,1826,327
Puerto MonttChile 9,7826,079
Punta ArenasChile 10,9786,822
PingbianChina 10,8876,765
PeralesColombia 5,3623,332
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7813,592
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2242,625
PragueCzech Republic 8,8205,481
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5462,825
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6012,859
PoloDominican Republic 4,5802,846
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5252,812
PichilingueEcuador 5,5763,465
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5093,424
PuyoEcuador 5,7073,546
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3877,076
ParisFrance 8,3345,179
PerpignanFrance 8,8315,487
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,84311,709
Port-GentilGabon 12,6927,887
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0033,109
PotsdamGermany 8,5725,327
PatrasGreece 10,2326,358
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6742,904
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2173,242
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5193,430
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4722,779
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8352,383
PecsHungary 9,3625,817
PambanIndia 14,5189,022
PuneIndia 13,5898,444
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6389,096
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9588,674
PadovaItaly 9,1065,658
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0005,593
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8056,093
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7886,082
PantelleriaItaly 9,8416,115
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0775,640
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4565,876
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3355,801
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4785,890
PiacenzaItaly 9,0375,616
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1745,701
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2095,723
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5455,932
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7186,039
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4555,875
PrizziItaly 9,8456,118
PakseLaos 12,8167,964
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0618,738
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,70311,001
PlaisanceMauritius 17,74311,026
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4765,888
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7366,050
PatheinMyanmar 13,2078,207
PutaoMyanmar 12,0227,471
PyiMyanmar 12,9818,066
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,8256,727
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2316,979
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4497,114
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9442,451
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1267,535
PohangNorth Korea 9,5495,934
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5175,914
PadidanPakistan 12,6967,890
PanjgurPakistan 12,6747,876
ParachinarPakistan 11,9127,402
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8597,991
PeshawarPakistan 11,8917,389
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5677,188
PilarParaguay 9,2215,730
PiscoPeru 6,9564,322
PiuraPeru 5,8953,663
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2694,517
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4577,741
PoznanPoland 8,7325,426
PrzemyslPoland 9,2095,723
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3535,191
PortalegrePortugal 8,4415,246
Porto Portugal 8,2345,117
PavelecRussia 9,3485,809
PecoraRussia 8,4045,222
PermRussia 9,1845,707
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5964,099
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4125,227
PjatigorskRussia 10,4586,499
PoronajskRussia 7,7414,810
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1166,286
Providenja BayRussia 4,7892,976
PskovRussia 8,6475,373
PodorSenegal 9,4705,885
PopradSlovakia 9,1745,701
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,24710,096
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0629,981
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0705,636
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6409,097
Port SudanSudan 12,7737,938
ParamariboSuriname 6,7924,221
PiteňSweden 7,7524,817
PalmyraSyria 11,2997,022
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,3854,589
PhetchabunThailand 12,9398,041
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9488,046
PhraeThailand 12,8237,968
PhuketThailand 13,9178,648
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8968,635
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1608,178
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4578,363
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9313,686
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8704,890
PoltavaUkraine 9,6455,993
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8386,113
PradoUruguay 10,0326,234
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1156,286
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0961,303
Pana, IlUsa 1,9991,242
Paoli, InUsa 2,2671,409
Paris, IlUsa 2,0841,295
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3661,470
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 562349
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,424885
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,425886
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,404872
Pendleton, OrUsa 919571
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4731,537
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9371,204
Perry, OkUsa 1,390864
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1631,966
Philo, OhUsa 2,5921,611
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 616383
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,160721
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8851,171
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,443897
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7351,700
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2472,018
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5012,175
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9061,184
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 440273
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9941,239
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1411,330
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,321821
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9501,212
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1641,966
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,321821
Portage, WiUsa 2,0141,252
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5092,181
Portland, OregonUsa 1,120696
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8291,137
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8101,125
Priest River, IdUsa 1,088676
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1421,953
Princeton, InUsa 2,1141,313
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4462,141
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 684425
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8263,621
PetaukeZambia 15,5219,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -